Skip to content
Censan Medikal
OPSITE™ Post-Op — Smith & Nephew
Smith & Nephew

OPSITE™ Post-Op

Benzersiz REACTICTM filmiyle OPSITE Post-Op bir post-op pansumanda yüksek seviyeli bakteriyel bariyer ve nem kontrolü sunmaktadır. Düşük alerjik yapışkan iritasyon riskini azaltırken, örtünün zor bölgelerde bile yerinde kalmasını sağlar. Ped yüzeyi yara bölgesini temiz ve rahat tutar, pansuman değişikliği sırasında acıyı ve bölge travmasını azaltır.

Corporate price list for hospital, clinic and chain purchasing — same-day reply within business hours.

Product description

Benzersiz REACTICTM filmiyle OPSITE Post-Op bir post-op pansumanda yüksek seviyeli bakteriyel bariyer ve nem kontrolü sunmaktadır. Düşük alerjik yapışkan iritasyon riskini azaltırken, örtünün zor bölgelerde bile yerinde kalmasını sağlar. Ped yüzeyi yara bölgesini temiz ve rahat tutar, pansuman değişikliği sırasında acıyı ve bölge travmasını azaltır.

Frequently asked questions

What is OPSITE™ Post-Op used for?

Benzersiz REACTICTM filmiyle OPSITE Post-Op bir post-op pansumanda yüksek seviyeli bakteriyel bariyer ve nem kontrolü sunmaktadır. Düşük alerjik yapışkan iritasyon riskini azaltırken, örtünün zor bölgelerde bile yerinde kalmasını sağlar. Ped yüzeyi yara bölgesini temiz ve rahat tutar, pansuman değişikliği sırasında acıyı ve bölge travmasını azaltır.

Who manufactures OPSITE™ Post-Op?

OPSITE™ Post-Op is manufactured by Smith & Nephew. Censan Medikal supplies Smith & Nephew products in Türkiye.

What alternatives are there to OPSITE™ Post-Op?

OPSITE™ Post-Op belongs to the Comprehensive Wound Management group. Other products in the same group: CICA-CARE™, EXU-DRY™, IV3000™, MELOLIN™. These are not equivalents; which one is suitable is a clinical decision.

How can I source OPSITE™ Post-Op in bulk for my hospital?

Censan Medikal supplies Smith & Nephew products for hospital, clinic and chain purchasing. For a corporate price list you can fill in the quote form or call (0212) 632 65 04.

Smith & Nephew products

Call Request a quote WhatsApp